On 13 February in Azerbaijan National Library were held the presentation of the book of the national poet Zelimkhan Yaqub “Look at me as hope”(published by Culture and Tourism Ministry) and book about Z.Yaqub “The Zalimkhan pinnacle of word”(by N.Musa)
On February 13 on the ocassion of 65th anniversary of Zalimkhan Yaqub national poet,Chairman of Ashug Union  “Look at me as hope” (“Mənə ümid kimi bax” ) collection of poems, published by Culture and Tourism Ministry and “The Zalimkhan pinnacle of word ” (“Sözün Zəlimxan zirvəsi” )book presentation were held in Azerbaijan National Library.
Director of Azerbaijan National Library Karim Tahirov opened the event and gave introductuary remarks. In his speech he mentioned his position in Azerbaijan Literature, his creative work, said Zalimkhan Yaqub poetry serves national revival, promotion of national spirit, national consciousness, he also talked about poet`s productive labor, translation of more than 40 books into various languages.
Speakers: Doctor of Philological Sciences Qəzənfər Paşayev, prosaist, publicist, Doctor of Juridical Sciences, Chairman of the Advisory Board of the National Library Chingiz Abdullayev,  Doctor of Philological Sciences, professor Nizameddin Shemsizade , publicist, linguist Doctor of Philological Sciences Buludkhan Khalilov, National writer Movlud Suleymanli, critic Esed Cahangir, prof. Asif Rustemli, prof. Medet Chobanov spoke widely about Zelimkhan Yaqub literary work and creativity.
In the end Zelimkhan Yaqub thanked the persons who contributed to the publication of both books.
At the end of the event participiants got acquainted with book exhibition “The Zalimkhan pinnacle of word ” Doctor of Philological Sciences that reflects to poet`s activity. More than 150 books were demonstraited in exhibition. Doctor of Philological Sciences