Azerbaijan National Library presents virtual exhibition “31 December – World Azerbaijanis Solidarity Day”
Our people, as well as our compatriots living in different countries of the world, celebrate the Day of Solidarity of World Azerbaijanis on December 31 every year with great enthusiasm. This holiday is becoming more and more widespread every year. It is a matter of pride that everyone who considers Azerbaijan their historical homeland shows solidarity.
The celebration of the Day of Solidarity of World Azerbaijanis has become a necessity and a spiritual need for Azerbaijanis all over the world.
The staff of the Azerbaijan National Library named after M.F.Akhundzadeh has prepared a virtual exhibition entitled "December 31 - World Azerbaijanis Solidarity Day". The virtual exhibition features books and periodicals on Azerbaijanism, work with the diaspora, state care for the diaspora, the integration of Azerbaijani culture into world culture, multiculturalism and tolerance.
В Национальной Библиотеке была представлена виртуальная выставка под названием «31 декабря – День солидарности азербайджанцев всего мира»