The National Library presents "The History of our Glorious Victory" methodical aid dedicated to the 75th anniversary of the Victory in the Great Patriotic War in virtual mode
75 years ago, tens of thousands of Azerbaijanis fought against the Nazi Germany in the Great Patriotic War, defended their homelandand and showed great courage.
The methodical aid "The History of our Glorious Victory"  (  ) prepared by the staff of the National Library includes methodical recommendations on the heroism shown by the sons of the homeland in the Great Patriotic War, as well as recommendations on holding events regarding the 75th anniversary of the Victory. The "Additions" section provides a list of brave sons of the Azerbaijani people who made great contributions to our historical victory and were awarded the title of "Hero of the Soviet Union".