A bibliography named "Vilayat Guliyev" was published from the "Prominent personalities of Azerbaijan" series
The next bibliography prepared by the National Library of Azerbaijan from the series "Prominent personalities of Azerbaijan" is dedicated to the 70th anniversary of the birth of Vilayat Guliyev, a public and political figure, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Azerbaijan to Bosnia and Herzegovina, critic, literary critic, translator, doctor of philological sciences.
The presented bibliography contains rich material covering the years 1969-2022. The materials include the sections "Main dates of Vilayat Guliyev's life and creativity", "Vilayat Guliyev's opinions about prominent personalities", "Prominent personalities about Vilayat Guliyev", works that are the product of the politician's scientific and literary activities, books compiled, edited and prefaced by him, as well as materials about his life and creativity have been reflected.
The bibliography includes Vilayat Guliyev's publications preserved in the world's richest national, state and university libraries. The materials are divided into sections for Azerbaijani, Russian and other languages.