Azerbaijan National Library presents a virtual exhibition entitled “Aligismat Lalayev – 65” to users
July 14 marks the 65th anniversary of the Honored art worker of Azerbaijan, prominent pedagogue Aligismat Lalayev.
He is a member of the Azerbaijan Union of Journalists and Azerbaijan Union of Theater Workers, Doctor of Philosophy in Art History, Associate Professor of the Azerbaijan State University of Culture and Arts. In 2016, he was awarded the honorary title of “Honored Art Worker” of the Republic of Azerbaijan and “Honored Culture Worker” title and badge of the Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaijan. In 2019, he was awarded the "Artist" medal established by the Azerbaijan Union of Theater Workers.
On the occasion of the 65th anniversary of prominent theater figure Aligismat Lalayev, the staff of the Azerbaijan National Library has prepared a virtual exhibition entitled “Aligismat Lalayev – 65”. The virtual exhibition reflects books authored by Aligismat Lalayev, as well as books and articles about him, also photos and awards.
The staff of Azerbaijan National Library congratulates honored art worker Aligismat Lalayev on his jubilee and wishes him good health and success in his future endeavors.