Azerbaijan National Library presents an exhibition called “May 10 – Birthday of National Leader Heydar Aliyev” in virtual mode
May 10 marks the 98th anniversary of the birth of the National leader of the Azerbaijani people, world-class political figure Heydar Aliyev. Heydar Aliyev is a unique person who opened a new bright page in the centuries-old history of our statehood. Leaving an eternal mark on our history is a great happiness that is not bestowed on every person. Heydar Aliyev was one of those people who had been blessed with this happiness. The services of this great personality, who devoted his entire life to the happy future of his people and the creation and development of the powerful and mighty state of Azerbaijan, are invaluable.
In this regard, staff of Azerbaijan National Library has prepared a virtual exhibition named “May 10 – Birthday of the National Leader Heydar Aliyev”. The virtual exhibition includes photos of National Leader Heydar Aliyev, books and periodicals about Heydar Aliyev’s legacy, his role in the history, culture and development of science in Azerbaijan.
For more informationa about the virtual exhibition, please click on the link below:
As long as independent Azerbaijan lives, National Leader Heydar Aliyev will live in our hearts.